FGBC Members

Below is a list of FGBC Members who have elected to be included in the online directory.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 184 of 184

Name Company Name City
Roak, Andrew Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Beasley, Alan Park Square Homes Apollo Beach
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Phomsopha, Rebekah Oxalis Advisors LLC Arlington
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Brisson, Christian Pedro Falcon Contractors, Inc Big Pine Key
Sperry, Tim Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Goldberg, Daniel CSCI LLC Boynton Beach
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Meredith, Lamar Burgess Construction Consultants Brandon
Barfield, James BHI - Energy Efficiency Solutions Bridge City
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Rathod, Sanyog Sol Design + Consulting Cincinnati
Steeber, Nathan Sol Design + Consulting Cincinnati
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Schulte, Ronald eXp Realty Clearwater
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Collins, Mark RM Quality Construction Conroe
Frederickson, William Path Light Pro Conway
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
VonBrocken, Dana Homes Bring Hope Daytona Beach
Santos, William Willsan Architectural Deerfield Beach
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Kachman, William   Deland
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Hoyos, Andres H Design Group Fort Lauderdale
Troyer, Sam Ameresco Inc Fort Myers
Siggs, Kenneth Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Stephany, Dustin University of Florida Gainesville
Lawlor, Hal Gainesville Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Kurtzman, Dorothy Alachua Habitat for Humanity Gainesville
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC Harahan
Rideout, Jeffrey Sunnovva Energy Houston
Rocci, David DMR Solutions Inc Houston
Lindsley, Taylor Milhaus Indianapolis
Vaughan, Jacob Conservation Plus Inverness
Osborne, Mark The Austin Company Irvine
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Irving
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Brady, Scott LS3P Jacksonville
Fallon, Leonora LS3P Jacksonville
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
McDaniels, Randall Build ICF Strong Jacksonville
Atkinson, David Pro Home Energy Raters DBA FL Blower Door Jacksonville
Ferrentino, Frank Quality Built Jacksonville
Ferraro, Greg Quality Built Jacksonville
Hodge, Keyma Quality Built Jacksonville
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Lima, Sophia As Green As It Gets Advisors Key Largo
Marquet, Barbie As Green As It Gets Advisors Key Largo
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Anderson, Mary Cyclone Energy Group Knoxville
Rubenstein, Terry ESI Builders Inc Lakeland
Nelson, Derek AR Homes Lakewood Ranch
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Chavez, Cesar Zahran Builders LLC Lighthouse Point
Gantier, Edmundo Bioclima Consulting LLC Lighthouse Point
Corea, Marvin Corea Digital LLC Longwood
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Krueger, Ethan 15 lightyears Longwood
Webb, Jennifer Salas O'Brien Merritt Island
Gaviria, Jose Gaviria Architects Miami
Knowles, Tashala Palmetto Homes Urban Development Group Inc Miami
Valderrama, Gino V2E Global Miami
Lundy, Ario Palmetto Homes of Miami, Inc Miami
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Schnackel, Gregory   Miami
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Scotto, Mayta Lennar Homes - Miami Miami
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Combs, Christopher Assist2Build, Inc Middleburg
Crotwell, Philip Design South Homes Inc Mount Dora
Sellick, Matthew Stock Luxury Homes, LLC Naples
Finelli, Melissa   New Port Richey
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
VanLint, Ed   New Smyrna
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie APA The Engineered Wood Association New Smyrna Beach
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Wilson, Salena All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Dalton, Jesse First Service CGC North Fort Myers
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Houston, Michael   Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Almeida, Vivianne VIKA Homes Orlando
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Price, William Price Family Homes Inc Palm Bay
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Vasilevskiy, Jeff Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Hamilton, Brad Dream Finders Homes Parrish
Gueterman, David Specialty Inspectors LLC Ponte Vedra Beach
Charest, Amanda Specialty Inspectors LLC Ponte Vedra Beach
Brunell, Heather Specialty Inspectors LLC Ponte Vedra Beach
Rowe, Dan Paragon Design and Build, LLC Punta Gorda
Durand, Manuel PEG, LLC Riverview
Dunham, Brent Homes by Westbay / Casa Fresca Homes Riverview
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Jones, Jane John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Ross, Matt Eco-$mart, Inc Sarasota
Mott, Adam Casto Vacation Properties Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Stewart, Matthew Bay Area Blower Door LLC St. Petersburg
Allen, Kameron Thompson Construction Group, Inc Sumter
See, Eileen State Contracting & Engineering Corp Sunrise
Kashar, Carrie City of Sunrise Sunrise
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Inc Tacoma
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Arnold, John E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Houck, Steven E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Reynolds, CJ Florida Housing Coalition Tallahassee
Wilson, Matthew David Weekley Homes - Tampa Tampa
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Armstrong, Stephen Ekocentric, LLC Tampa
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Carpenter, Ronald Carpenter Homes Tampa
Krutko, John Osborn Engineering Tampa
DeRosa, Briana Energy Cost Solutions Group Tampa
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wilcox, Jordan City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Sollitto, Michael Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Doorman, Sarah Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Malaney, Camryn Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Denis, Daniel RunBrook West Palm Beach
Bas-Arzuaga, Denise GreenPath FL, LLC West Palm Beach
Beatty, Mark Architecture Green LLC West Palm Beach
Hernandez, Maria GreenBuild Consulting Weston
Castro, Dera J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Cucci, Chris Climate First Bank Winter Park
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee

1 - 184 of 184