FGBC Members

Below is a list of FGBC Members who have elected to be included in the online directory.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 184 of 184

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Allen, Kameron Thompson Construction Group, Inc Sumter
Almeida, Vivianne VIKA Homes Orlando
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Anderson, Mary Cyclone Energy Group Knoxville
Armstrong, Stephen Ekocentric, LLC Tampa
Arnold, John E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Atkinson, David Pro Home Energy Raters DBA FL Blower Door Jacksonville
Barfield, James BHI - Energy Efficiency Solutions Bridge City
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Bas-Arzuaga, Denise GreenPath FL, LLC West Palm Beach
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Beasley, Alan Park Square Homes Apollo Beach
Beatty, Mark Architecture Green LLC West Palm Beach
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Brady, Scott LS3P Jacksonville
Brisson, Christian Pedro Falcon Contractors, Inc Big Pine Key
Brunell, Heather Specialty Inspectors LLC Ponte Vedra Beach
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Carpenter, Ronald Carpenter Homes Tampa
Castro, Dera J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Charest, Amanda Specialty Inspectors LLC Ponte Vedra Beach
Chavez, Cesar Zahran Builders LLC Lighthouse Point
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Collins, Mark RM Quality Construction Conroe
Combs, Christopher Assist2Build, Inc Middleburg
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Corea, Marvin Corea Digital LLC Longwood
Crotwell, Philip Design South Homes Inc Mount Dora
Cucci, Chris Climate First Bank Winter Park
Dalton, Jesse First Service CGC North Fort Myers
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Denis, Daniel RunBrook West Palm Beach
DeRosa, Briana Energy Cost Solutions Group Tampa
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater
Doorman, Sarah Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Dunham, Brent Homes by Westbay / Casa Fresca Homes Riverview
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Durand, Manuel PEG, LLC Riverview
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Fallon, Leonora LS3P Jacksonville
Ferraro, Greg Quality Built Jacksonville
Ferrentino, Frank Quality Built Jacksonville
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Finelli, Melissa   New Port Richey
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Frederickson, William Path Light Pro Conway
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Gantier, Edmundo Bioclima Consulting LLC Lighthouse Point
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gaviria, Jose Gaviria Architects Miami
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Goldberg, Daniel CSCI LLC Boynton Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Gueterman, David Specialty Inspectors LLC Ponte Vedra Beach
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Irving
Hamilton, Brad Dream Finders Homes Parrish
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hernandez, Maria GreenBuild Consulting Weston
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Hodge, Keyma Quality Built Jacksonville
Houck, Steven E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Houston, Michael   Orlando
Hoyos, Andres H Design Group Fort Lauderdale
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Jones, Jane John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Kachman, William   Deland
Kashar, Carrie City of Sunrise Sunrise
Knowles, Tashala Palmetto Homes Urban Development Group Inc Miami
Krueger, Ethan 15 lightyears Longwood
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Krutko, John Osborn Engineering Tampa
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kurtzman, Dorothy Alachua Habitat for Humanity Gainesville
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Lawlor, Hal Gainesville Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Lima, Sophia As Green As It Gets Advisors Key Largo
Lindsley, Taylor Milhaus Indianapolis
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Lundy, Ario Palmetto Homes of Miami, Inc Miami
Malaney, Camryn Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Marquet, Barbie As Green As It Gets Advisors Key Largo
McDaniels, Randall Build ICF Strong Jacksonville
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC Harahan
Meredith, Lamar Burgess Construction Consultants Brandon
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Mott, Adam Casto Vacation Properties Sarasota
Nelson, Derek AR Homes Lakewood Ranch
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Osborne, Mark The Austin Company Irvine
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Phomsopha, Rebekah Oxalis Advisors LLC Arlington
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Price, William Price Family Homes Inc Palm Bay
Rathod, Sanyog Sol Design + Consulting Cincinnati
Reynolds, CJ Florida Housing Coalition Tallahassee
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Rideout, Jeffrey Sunnovva Energy Houston
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Roak, Andrew Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Rocci, David DMR Solutions Inc Houston
Ross, Matt Eco-$mart, Inc Sarasota
Rowe, Dan Paragon Design and Build, LLC Punta Gorda
Rubenstein, Terry ESI Builders Inc Lakeland
Santos, William Willsan Architectural Deerfield Beach
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schnackel, Gregory   Miami
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Schulte, Ronald eXp Realty Clearwater
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Scotto, Mayta Lennar Homes - Miami Miami
See, Eileen State Contracting & Engineering Corp Sunrise
Sellick, Matthew Stock Luxury Homes, LLC Naples
Siggs, Kenneth Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Sollitto, Michael Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Sperry, Tim Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Steeber, Nathan Sol Design + Consulting Cincinnati
Stephany, Dustin University of Florida Gainesville
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stewart, Matthew Bay Area Blower Door LLC St. Petersburg
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Inc Tacoma
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie APA The Engineered Wood Association New Smyrna Beach
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Troyer, Sam Ameresco Inc Fort Myers
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Valderrama, Gino V2E Global Miami
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
VanLint, Ed   New Smyrna
Vasilevskiy, Jeff Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Vaughan, Jacob Conservation Plus Inverness
VonBrocken, Dana Homes Bring Hope Daytona Beach
Webb, Jennifer Salas O'Brien Merritt Island
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wilcox, Jordan City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wilson, Matthew David Weekley Homes - Tampa Tampa
Wilson, Salena All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando

1 - 184 of 184